Blog The Elephant in the Constitution that No One References when dealing with "Natural Born"
[…] But consider in addition to Article II, Section 1 that deals with the requirement to be a natural born citizen for the President, that there are other requirements for representatives and senators and notice the language:

Article I, Section 2 states:

"No Person shall be a Representative who shall not have attained to the Age of twenty five Years, and been seven Years a Citizen of the United States, and who shall not, when elected, be an Inhabitant of that State in which he shall be chosen."

Article I, Section 3 states:

"No Person shall be a Senator who shall not have attained to the Age of thirty Years, and been nine Years a Citizen of the United States, and who shall not, when elected, be an Inhabitant of that State for which he shall be chosen."

Do you notice something that is obviously missing from a requirement of these offices that is in the requirement for President? That's right, there is no requirement for representatives and senators to be natural born citizens.